2022 Wistow 10k results

Below are the official results of the 2022 Wistow 10K, run on Sunday 30th October 2022. (Results are courtesy of my.raceresult.com)

RankBibNameClubCategoryM/FAGChip TimeGun Time
0188Rome DoisneauM01010:34:040:34:05
02257David SedgwickVM4002010:34:210:34:22
03143Richard HerringtonSt Theresa's A.C.VM4003020:34:440:34:46
04121Shane GraceSt Theresa's A.C.VM4004030:34:530:34:54
05321Nathanael WarwickRotherham Harriers and ACM05020:34:500:34:54
06107Leon FosterLeeds City Athletic ClubM06030:34:540:34:55
07186David LongVale of York Athletic CommunityM07040:36:140:36:16
08155Toby HoneYork Knavesmire HarriersM08050:36:180:36:21
09176Simon LambertVM4009040:36:490:36:50
10136Neil HardyLeeds FrontrunnersVM4010050:36:530:36:55
11324Lee WestgarthM11060:36:550:36:58
12222David ParkerSt Theresa's A.C.VM5012010:37:160:37:18
13229Dean PlayforthVM4013060:37:410:37:43
14195Ian MartinVale of York Athletic CommunityVM5014020:37:520:37:53
15318Ben WalesCity of Hull ACVM4015070:37:550:37:56
16240Jack RankYork Knavesmire HarriersM16070:37:570:37:59
1727Jonathan BentleyPenistone Footpath Runners &VM5017030:38:100:38:14
1846James BryanM18080:38:150:38:18
19212Jody MurrayAskern & District RCVM4019080:38:200:38:23
20339Steven WorthPocklington RunnersM20090:38:230:38:25
21261Gareth SherrattRoundhay RunnersVM4021090:38:230:38:26
22289John TaffMethley StridersM22100:38:310:38:36
23297Mark ThomasRun scarboroughVM4023100:38:440:38:47
2490Martin DownerGoole Viking StridersVM4024110:38:530:38:55
2568Damian CollierMethley StridersVM4025120:38:520:38:56
26161Nicky JacksonGoole Viking StridersM26110:39:050:39:08
27137Patrick HarnessGoole Viking StridersM27120:40:010:40:03
28196Ian MaudsleySt Theresa's A.C.VM4028130:40:110:40:15
29335Alastair WoodSelby StridersVM4029140:40:320:40:34
3016James BarrettM30130:40:290:40:44
31177Brian LaverickNorth York Moors ACVM6031010:40:500:40:53
32218David O'ConnorM32140:41:030:41:05
33315Nick WainmanVM4033150:41:030:41:09
34110Morag FowlerRoundhay RunnersVW4001010:41:080:41:12
35208James MorrisDewsbury Road RunnersVM5034040:41:210:41:23
3651Simon ByrneM35150:41:210:41:24
3770Tim CowhamYork Knavesmire HarriersVM5036050:41:210:41:26
38275Amanda SpencerValley Striders ACVW5002010:41:280:41:32
39124John GrayBillingham Marsh Hse H & ACVM5037060:41:370:41:41
4011Martin AyreM38160:41:430:41:50
41334Emma WinterVale of York Athletic CommunityVW4003020:41:510:41:52
42317Kevin WaitePontefract ACVM6039020:41:460:41:52
43106Chris ForbesMethley StridersVM5040070:42:100:42:15
44147Steve HillamM41170:42:130:42:18
45210Ruth MuirSt Theresa's A.C.VW4004030:42:310:42:35
46101Declan FarleyM42180:42:290:42:42
47253Neil RyanVale of York Athletic CommunityVM4043160:42:420:42:44
48263Gavin SimpsonSelby StridersM44190:42:420:42:46
49215William NicholsonM45200:42:450:42:48
50327Sam WhiteleySelby StridersM46210:42:430:42:54
51204David MellorSt Theresa's A.C.VM4047170:43:070:43:11
522Jason AlbrechtSt Theresa's A.C.VM4048180:43:080:43:13
5395James EarnshawMethley StridersVM4049190:43:100:43:15
5486Phil DobsonM50220:43:160:43:19
55336David WoodheadPudsey Pacers RCVM4051200:43:180:43:21
56138Mark HarneyYork Triathlon ClubVM5052080:43:160:43:23
57269Chris SmithSavvy Park RunrzVM5053090:43:150:43:23
58209Kevin MoseleyVale Of York Athletic CommunityVM5054100:43:270:43:29
59309Paul TranterOtley ACVM5055110:43:220:43:30
6037Alan BoydPontefract ACVM6056030:43:320:43:37
6191Christopher DugherSelby StridersVM4057210:43:410:43:46
6247John BuddleBaildon RunnersVM6058040:43:440:43:48
63251Richard RustonGoole Viking StridersVM5059120:43:420:43:50
64329Stanley WilliamsAskern & District RCVM6060050:43:460:43:54
65181Brendan LewisGoole Viking StridersM61230:43:500:43:58
66191Katie ManceyF5010:44:100:44:15
67151Nigel HoldenVM6062060:44:090:44:15
68190Benjamin ManceyM63240:44:090:44:15
6989Erwin DorlandYork Acorn Running ClubVM5064130:44:020:44:27
70306Mark TorrAckworth Road RunnersVM4065220:44:300:44:33
71104Richard FlahertyWakefield Triathlon ClubM66250:44:330:44:38
72235Andrew ProctorGoole Viking StridersVM5067140:44:480:44:52
73111Nigel FullerSt Theresa's A.C.VM4068230:44:560:45:00
74265Dan SmallM69260:45:060:45:10
75199Garry McMasterVM4070240:45:030:45:11
76203Kevin MeaneySnaith & Cowick Running ClubM71270:45:010:45:12
77118Darren GillPontefract ACVM5072150:45:150:45:22
7812Taslima AyreF6020:45:240:45:31
79225Chris PearsonMethley StridersVM4073250:45:330:45:37
8094Jamie DysonVegan Runners UKM74280:45:490:45:56
8113Sara BackhouseSnaith & Cowick Running ClubF7030:45:550:46:01
82144Matthew HickSt Theresa's A.C.VM4075260:45:570:46:02
83272Andrew SnowballPocklington RunnersVM5076160:46:030:46:14
8462Justin ChoatBridlington Road RunnersVM5077170:46:080:46:16
8557Sam ChapmanSt Theresa's A.C.VW408040:46:120:46:17
86273James SpemcerM78290:46:230:46:38
87171Sarah KayeSavvy Park RunrzVW409050:46:330:46:44
88271Keith SmithSavvy Park RunrzM79300:46:450:46:54
89262Rachel SiddallF10040:46:550:46:58
90276Neil SteadGoole Viking StridersVM6080070:46:490:47:00
91217Paul NunnsPontefract ACVM5081180:47:140:47:21
92294Nigel TaylorSnaith & Cowick Running ClubVM5082190:47:140:47:21
9326Malcolm BennieSelby StridersVM5083200:47:100:47:22
94168Ray JohnstoneRipon RunnersVM6084080:47:170:47:24
95268Andy SmithGoole Viking StridersVM5085210:47:180:47:28
9661Kevin ChippendaleAckworth Road RunnersVM6086090:47:180:47:33
97236Mike PullonPocklington RunnersVM6087100:47:280:47:38
98232James PowellHeworth Harriers/Run York PlusVM4088270:47:370:47:43
99166Mark JohnsGoole Viking StridersVM5089220:47:350:47:47
100153Katie HollierSelby StridersF11050:47:350:47:48
10131Fliss BirdPocklington RunnersF12060:47:530:48:03
10219Richard BeckettGoole Viking StridersVM4090280:47:520:48:08
103198Joe McLoughlinPontefract ACM91310:48:090:48:15
104260Cheryl ShepherdPontefract ACVW4013060:48:130:48:19
105303Sue TindallTadcaster HarriersVW5014020:48:140:48:20
106244Michael RobinsValley Striders ACVM6092110:48:140:48:28
107113Kate GardinerGoole Viking StridersVW4015070:48:260:48:30
1083William AllanTadcaster HarriersVM7093010:48:330:48:42
109184Lee LockwoodVale of York Athletic CommunityM94320:48:490:48:57
110307Tim TowlerValley Striders ACVM6095120:48:550:49:01
111333Andrew WinterVale of York Athletic CommunityVM4096290:48:550:49:03
112185Geoff LodgeVM6097130:49:020:49:09
113312Sarah TurnbullSt Theresa's A.C.VW4016080:49:200:49:26
114142William HaweM98330:49:100:49:27
115201Jessica McMullanSt Theresa's A.C.VW4017090:49:230:49:28
116227Hazel PikeVW5018030:49:160:49:29
117131Michael HallHolmfirth Harriers ACVM6099140:49:370:49:44
118216James NundyKirkstall HarriersVM40100300:49:470:49:49
11980Phillip DawsonSelby StridersVM40101310:49:400:49:54
120146Wendy HigginsSt Theresa's A.C.VW5019040:49:500:49:56
121313Jonathan TurnerRoundhay RunnersVM50102230:49:480:49:57
12275Janette DaleyVW4020100:49:570:50:02
123234Stephen PrattVale of York Athletic CommunityVM40103320:49:560:50:04
124159Daryl JacksonVM60104150:50:040:50:14
125291Clare TaylorVW4021110:50:100:50:17
126274Mark SpenceSavvy Park RunrzVM40105330:50:100:50:20
127157Melanie HutchinsonSavvy Park RunrzVW4022120:50:090:50:20
128332Nick WinnSelby StridersM106340:50:180:50:31
129189Tracy MacInnesVW4023130:50:100:50:31
130226John PickersgillSavvy Park RunrzM107350:50:190:50:31
13182Chris DemaineLonely Goat RCM108360:50:500:51:07
13287Andrew DodgsonSelby StridersM109370:51:070:51:11
133311Adie TurfordVM40110340:51:050:51:12
134188Martin LuxtonNidd Valley Road RunnersVM70111020:51:070:51:15
135326Paul WhiteValley Striders ACVM70112030:51:230:51:32
136224Chris ParkinVM50113240:51:250:51:33
137323Rebecca WatsonPocklington RunnersVW4024140:51:330:51:44
138119Heather GillMethley StridersVW4025150:51:280:51:45
139231Anthony PopeVM60114160:51:470:52:10
140149Steph Hiscott1st Swallowfield Scout GroupVW4026160:52:060:52:15
14152Paul CallaghanVale of York Athletic CommunityVM50115250:52:060:52:15
14284Craig DobsonVM40116350:52:230:52:26
143135Laurie HardcastleF27070:52:150:52:29
14440Colette BrearF28080:52:230:52:42
145246Alison RodgersVW5029050:52:260:52:47
14672Adrian CravenSnaith & Cowick Running ClubVM50117260:52:450:52:51
147282Suzy StickneySavvy Park RunrzVW4030170:52:400:52:51
148213Grant NairnSelby StridersM118380:52:380:52:51
149338Peter WoodsMethley StridersVM50119270:52:500:53:07
15044Clair BrookesPontefract ACVW4031180:52:590:53:08
151245Philip RobinsonVM70120040:53:010:53:11
152148Nicola HinchChapel Allerton RunnersVW4032190:52:580:53:13
1535Mark AllittSnaith & Cowick Running ClubVM60121170:53:080:53:15
15481Elliot DayVM40122360:53:010:53:19
155243Lucy RobinsVW5033060:53:280:53:44
156139Becki HarrisonSnaith & Cowick Running ClubF34090:53:400:53:45
157173Georgie KiddPontefract ACVW4035200:53:380:53:47
158278Tom StephenM123390:53:480:54:09
159331Chris WilsonSnaith & Cowick Running ClubM124400:54:000:54:10
160193Alan MarshallSnaith & Cowick Running ClubVM50125280:53:520:54:12
16121LisaSt Theresa's A.C.VW5036070:54:040:54:13
16259Nicola CheltonLonely Goat RCVW5037080:54:000:54:21
163163Suzette JefferysSt Theresa's A.C.F38100:54:170:54:25
164341Jo YendellMethley StridersVW6039010:54:140:54:29
16528Jamie BestSt Theresa's A.C.VM40126370:54:220:54:30
166141Janet HartleyRothwell Harriers & ACVW6040020:54:220:54:32
16753Mark CalvertSt Theresa's A.C.M127410:54:270:54:34
16834Elizabeth BottomleyVW6041030:54:280:54:41
169314Emma WainmanVW4042210:54:260:54:42
170145Jennie HigginsSt Theresa's A.C.F43110:54:390:54:46
17120Georgie BeerF44120:54:370:54:49
17266Alan CollierMethley StridersVM70128050:54:500:54:59
173182Owen LewisVM40129380:54:580:55:10
174322Sophie WatkinsonPocklington RunnersF45130:54:590:55:10
175167Gillian JohnsonSt Theresa's A.C.VW5046090:55:290:55:37
17683Catherine DennisVW4047220:55:190:55:38
1779Leanne ArthurVale of York Athletic CommunityF48140:55:390:55:49
178219Gary OatesVale of York Athletic CommunityVM50130290:55:390:55:49
179296Becki ThomasGoole Viking StridersF49150:55:400:55:54
180152Tracey HoldenPocklington RunnersVW5050100:55:490:56:03
181264Samantha SlatterVW5051110:56:130:56:25
182238Mark RamskillMethley StridersVM40131390:56:150:56:30
18360Gill ChippendaleMethley StridersVW6052040:56:320:56:47
184112Stuart GallNorth Leeds Fell RunnersVM40132400:56:410:56:49
18541Mark BroadbentM133420:56:310:56:52
186286Simon SweeneyVM60134180:56:510:57:03
187202Tracey MeadowsLonely Goat RCVW5053120:56:450:57:06
188279Barbara StephensPocklington RunnersVW6054050:57:130:57:25
189288Mark SwindenTadcaster HarriersVM60135190:57:270:57:39
190249Laura RogersF55160:57:250:57:43
191293Kathryn TaylorPocklington RunnersVW7056010:57:330:57:44
192255Ben ScholeySelby StridersM136430:57:260:57:45
19355Joanne CawthrayF57170:57:250:57:48
19439Michael BraithwaiteM137440:57:250:57:49
19597John EdwardsVM70138060:57:310:57:51
19674Jon DakeyneLonely Goat RCVM50139300:57:330:57:52
197237Connor RadcliffeSt Theresa's A.C.M140450:57:530:58:00
19877Stephen DanielEasingwold Running ClubVM50141310:57:540:58:02
199305Gail TombsAckworth Road RunnersVW7058020:57:530:58:05
200266Alison SmithMethley StridersVW4059230:57:510:58:08
201100Lynne FallonSt Theresa's A.C.VW7060030:57:540:58:10
202164Debi JephsonPocklington RunnersVW5061130:58:110:58:25
20398Elizabeth EllaF62180:58:080:58:28
204283Clare StonesPocklington RunnersVW4063240:58:170:58:29
2058Graham ArgentSelby StridersVM50142320:58:200:58:37
206308Pamela TranterOtley ACVW5064140:58:270:58:42
207316Jean WaitePontefract ACVW6065060:58:390:58:48
208290Abby TaylorSnaith & Cowick Running ClubVW4066250:58:380:58:51
209258Katy SharpF67190:58:560:59:07
21054Jacqueline CarterSpenborough & Dist ACVW6068070:59:030:59:16
211233Julie PowellMethley StridersVW5069150:59:050:59:18
212183Georgina LiddleVale of York Athletic CommunityVW4070260:59:040:59:28
21343Aimi BrookesVW4071270:59:070:59:28
214337John WoodheadPudsey Pacers RCVM60143200:59:100:59:29
21510Cheryl AtkinsonSelby StridersVW4072280:59:120:59:34
21671Andrea CowlingGoole Viking StridersVW5073160:59:340:59:50
217105Lynn FletcherVW7074040:59:431:00:00
218102Jaimie FarrandSavvy Park RunrzVW4075291:00:061:00:17
219241Dawn RichardsonKnaresborough StridersVW6076081:00:291:00:45
220129Zoe GriffithsSavvy Park RunrzF77201:00:411:00:53
221192Billy MarshSavvy park RunrzM144461:00:431:00:54
222220Amy PageSelby StridersF78211:00:411:00:56
2231Jessica AdlingtonPontefract ACF79221:00:501:00:59
224256Debbie ScottSelby StridersVW5080171:00:571:01:12
22563Jason CiceroVM50145331:01:041:01:28
22673Helen CravenSnaith & Cowick Running ClubVW5081181:01:371:01:51
227223Anne ParkinVW6082091:01:431:01:58
2286Sarah AllittSnaith & Cowick Running ClubVW5083191:02:101:02:23
229277Susan SteelePontefract ACVW5084201:02:261:02:47
230281Helen StephensonVW4085301:02:361:02:57
231239Stephanie RamskillMethley StridersVW5086211:02:551:03:13
232319Peter WalkerMethley StridersVM40146411:02:571:03:16
23392Sarah DyeSelby StridersF87231:03:101:03:26
234178Jane LawsonYork Acorn Running ClubVW5088221:03:361:03:55
23525Jane BennettVW5089231:04:051:04:23
236267Andrew SmithVM50147341:04:051:04:23
237158Ash InhesterM148471:04:091:04:28
23878Karly DanielsMethley StridersF90241:04:121:04:30
239206Janet MitchellPontefract ACVW5091241:04:321:04:53
240295Jason TempletonMethley StridersVM50149351:04:381:04:56
241170Alison JudgeVW5092251:04:491:04:59
242200Thomas McMasterPontefract ACVM60150211:04:521:05:02
243250Samantha RowleySt Theresa's A.C.VW5093261:04:511:05:07
244252Donaldina RyanVale of York Athletic CommunityVW4094311:04:491:05:12
245132Ruth HallPocklington RunnersF95251:05:101:05:22
246280Carol StephensonPocklington RunnersVW5096271:05:361:05:48
247350K DunkerleySelby StridersVW5097281:05:351:05:55
24869Laura CollierMethley StridersVW4098321:05:391:05:56
249180Anne LewisVW7099051:05:471:06:04
25056Emma ChallisSelby StridersM151481:05:491:06:09
25150Tracey BuxtonMethley StridersVW40100331:06:091:06:26
25276Lee DaleyTrawden Athletic ClubVM40152421:06:541:07:09
253172Gillian KellettSelby StridersVW60101101:08:321:08:47
25433Lee BoggVM50153361:09:061:09:20
25532Mel BlackburnMethley StridersF102261:09:511:10:07
256122Keith GrahamVM50154371:09:511:10:07
257128Lisa GriffithsSavvy Park RunrzVW50103291:10:311:10:45
258242Antony RipleyM155491:10:411:11:03
25917Deborah BatemanMethley StridersVW50104301:10:531:11:11
260248Steve RodgersonSavvy Park RunrzVM60156221:11:081:11:21
261175Nicola KirkMethley StridersVW40105341:11:051:11:22
2624Zoe AllanPocklington RunnersF107271:11:511:12:03
263123Helen GraingerPocklington RunnersF107281:11:501:12:03
264108Susie FosterVW50108311:13:131:13:32
265116Anthony GeorgeVM60157231:13:491:14:05
26667Ann CollierMethley StridersVW60109111:14:351:14:53
267247Steven RodgersVM60158241:14:441:15:06
268127AmandaMethley StridersVW40110351:14:521:15:10
269254Rebecca SawdenSelby StridersVW40111361:15:041:15:21
270194Jan MarshallSnaith & Cowick Running ClubVW50112321:16:451:17:07
271287Ursula SwiftVW50113331:17:201:17:39
272285Debbie SwaineSelby StridersVW40114371:17:201:17:40
273130David HaddockVM40159431:17:201:17:43
27436Mandy BowerPocklington RunnersVW50115341:20:341:20:46